10Gbps SFP+ Optical Transceiver – GPP-31192-LRC

£34.80

SKU: GPP-31192-LRC Categories: ,

50 in stock

Brand:

Description

10Gbps 10km SFP+ SMF 1310nm Opticial Transceiver

Features

  • Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR
  • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
  • Hot Pluggable
  • 1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector
  • Operating case temperature: 0 to 70 °C
  • Low power consumption
  • Applicable for 10km SMF connection
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver
  • Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth
  • RoHS6 compliant (lead free)
Form Factor SFP+ Part Number GPP-31192-LRC
Data Rate 10G Connector Dual LC
Fiber type SMF Distance 10km
Wavelength 1310nm PD PIN
DDMI Y Temperature Range -40°C to +85°C

Additional information

Range

LR – Long Range

Speed

10Gbps

Connector

LC

Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

0