Out of Stock

10Gbps SFP+ Optical 1550nm 40km – GPP-55192-ERC

£168.00

SKU: GPP-55192-ERC Categories: ,

Out of stock

Brand:

Description

40km 1550nm SFP+ Op

Features

  • Compliant with SFF-8431,SFF-8432 and IEE802.3ae
  • 10GBASE-ER, and 2G/4G/ 8G/10G Fiber Channel applications.
  • Cooled EML transmitter and PIN receiver
  • link length up to 40km
  • Low Power Dissipation 1.5W Maximum
  • -5ºC to 70ºC Operating Case Temperature
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of module temperature, supply voltages, laser bias current, transmit optical power, receive optical power
  • RoHS6 compliant and lead free
Form Factor SFP+ P/N GPP-55192-ERC
Wavelength 1550nm Connector Dual LC
Fiber Type SMF Temperature Range -40°C to +85°C
Data Rate 10G Distance 40km
PD PIN DDMI Yes

Additional information

Speed

10Gbps

Range

ER – Extended Range

Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

0