10Gbps SFP+ Optical Transceiver 850nm – GPP-85192-SRC

£15.60

SKU: GPP-85192-SRC Categories: ,

50 in stock

Brand:

Description

10Gbps 300m SFP+ MMF 850nm Optical Transceiver Features

  • Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR
  • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
  • Hot Pluggable
  • 850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector
  • Maximum link length of 300m on 2000MHz/km MMF
  • Operating case temperature: 0 to 70℃
  • Low power consumption
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver
  • Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth

Applications

  • 10GBASE-SR at 10.3125Gbps
  • 10GBASE-SW at 9.953Gbps
  • Other optical links

Additional information

Speed

10Gbps

Range

SR – Short Range

Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

0