25G SFP28 5m Active Optical Cable

£138.00

SKU: GSS-MDO250-005C Categories: , , ,

Features

  • Supports 25.78125Gb/s bit rate
  • 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photo-detector
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • Power dissipation: < 1W per end
  • Maximum link length of 70m on OM3 MMF or 100m on OM4 MMF
  • SFP28 MSA-compliant connectors
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Operating case temperature range: 0 to 70°C
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • RoHS 6 compliant (lead free)

 

3 in stock

Brand:

Description

The Gigalight 25G SFP28 AOC (Active Optical Cable) is designed for use in 25G Ethernet links up to 100m on Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF). Based on vertically integrated VCSEL array technology and designed with SFP28 MSA-compliant connectors, the 25G SFP28 AOC assemblies are compact, lightweight, and low power.

Download datasheet here.

Additional information

Length

Speed

25Gbps

Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

0