Out of Stock

SFP+ 10G BASE-LW/LR Single Mode 1310nm – EOLP-1396-10

£87.59

SKU: EOLP-1396-10 Categories: ,

The EOLP-1396-10-X series single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for serial optical data communications such as IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW. It is with the SFP+ 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 1310 nm. The transmitter section uses a 1310nm multiple quantum well DFB laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825. The receiver section uses an integrated InGaAs detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC.

Out of stock

Brand:

Description

SFP+ 10G BASE-LW/LR 10km Single Mode 1310nm – EOLP-1396-10

  • Features
  • Operating data rate up to 11.3Gbps
  • 1310nm DFB-LD Transmitter
  • Distance up to 10km
  • Single 3.3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface
  • Duplex LC Connector Interface
  • Hot Pluggable
  • Power Dissipation < 1.0W
  • Compliant with MSA SFP+ Specification SFF-8431
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW
  • Operating Case Temperature
    Standard: 0℃~+70℃

Applications

  • 10GBASE-LR at 10.31Gbps
  • 10GBASE-LW at 9.95Gbps
  • OBSAI rates 6.144 Gb/s, 3.072 Gb/s, 1.536 Gb/s, 0.768Gb/s
  • CPRI rates 9.830 Gb/s,7.373Gb/s, 6.144 Gb/s, 4.915 Gb/s, 2.458 Gb/s, 1.229 Gb/s, 0.614Gb/s
  • Other optical links

Additional information

Speed

10Gbps

Range

LR – Long Range

Connector

LC

Specification

View data sheet here.

Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

0